Printable Programs:   January 2019 Schedule

January 23, 2019
  • Wednesday Evening Service

    Songs: Alex L
    Adult Class: Jeff N (Starting a Home Bible Study)
    Invitation: Andrew C

January 27, 2019
  • Sunday Morning Service

    Opening Prayer: Lonnie B
    Songs: Jeff V
    Lord's Table: Art T
    Reading: Matt M
    Adult Class: Jerry M
    Speaker: Dan S

    Kids' Curriculum: Jacob Flees From Laban (Gen 30:25-43, 31)
    Classroom 1: Dawn M
    Classroom 2: Grace F
    Classroom 3: Katie A
    Classroom 4: Hannah V
    Partitioned: Pat T
    MS/HS: Steve C

January 30, 2019
  • Wednesday Evening Service

    Songs: Alan V
    Adult Class: Jeff N (Starting a Home Bible Study)
    Invitation: Adam C

February 3, 2019
  • Sunday Morning Service

    Opening Prayer: Bob R
    Songs: Tim B
    Lord's Table: Mike A
    Reading: Lonnie B
    Adult Class: Adam C
    Speaker: Randy T

    Kids' Curriculum: Jacob Wrestles with Angel (Gen 32-33)
    Classroom 1: Dawn M
    Classroom 2: Grace F
    Classroom 3: Katie A
    Classroom 4: Hannah V
    Partitioned Area: Pat T
    MS/HS: Blake S

  • Sunday Afternoon Service

    Prayer Meeting
    Coordinator: Allen A

    Songs: Gary F
    Kids' Class: Andy A
    Reading: Alex L

February 6, 2019
  • Wednesday Evening Service

    Songs: Dan S
    Adults Class: John Lee (Parenting)
    Invitation: Alan V

    Classroom 1: Emily L
    Classroom 2: Cassy C
    Classroom 3: Shelby L
    Classroom 4: Nancy D
    Partitioned Area: Leslie V
    MS/HS: Blake S

February 10, 2019
  • Sunday Morning Service

    Opening Prayer: Paul H
    Songs: Kyle S
    Lord's Table: Joey F
    Reading: Dan T
    Adult Class: Adam C
    Speaker: Art T

    Kids' Curriculum: Jacob Obeys God/Rachel Dies (Gen 35)
    Classroom 1: Dawn M
    Classroom 2: Grace F
    Classroom 3: Katie A
    Classroom 4: Hannah V
    Partitioned Area: Pat T
    MS/HS: Blake S

  • Sunday Afternoon Service

    Songs: Paul R
    Kids' Class: Andy A
    Reading: Scott T
    Speakers: Brit T & Bill W

February 13, 2019
  • Wednesday Evening Service

    Songs: Sam T
    Adults Class: John Lee (Parenting)
    Invitation: Charlie M

    Classroom 1: Emily L
    Classroom 2: Cassy C
    Classroom 3: Shelby L
    Classroom 4: Nancy D
    Partitioned Area: Leslie V
    MS/HS: Blake S

February 17, 2019
  • Sunday Morning Service

    Opening Prayer: Ed D
    Songs: Brit T
    Lord's Table: Mike G
    Reading: Camden A
    Adult Class: David J
    Speaker: John L

    Kids' Curriculum: Joseph, from Dreamer to Slavery (Gen 37)
    Classroom 1: Dawn M
    Classroom 2: Grace F
    Classroom 3: Katie A
    Classroom 4: Hannah V
    Partitioned Area: Pat T
    MS/HS: Blake S

  • Sunday Afternoon Service

    Songs: Jake M
    Kids' Class: None
    Reading: Andrew C
    Speakers: John L

February 20, 2019
  • Wednesday Evening Service

    Songs: Jeff V
    Adults Class: John Lee (Parenting)
    Invitation: Jeff N

    Classroom 1: Emily L
    Classroom 2: Cassy C
    Classroom 3: Shelby L
    Classroom 4: Nancy D
    Partitioned Area: Leslie V
    MS/HS: Blake S

February 24, 2019
  • Sunday Morning Service

    Opening Prayer: Reg R
    Songs: Randy T
    Lord's Table: Tim M
    Reading: Chris P
    Adult Class: David J
    Speaker: Zach C

    Kids' Curriculum: Joseph goes to Prison (Gen 39-40)
    Classroom 1: Dawn M
    Classroom 2: Grace F
    Classroom 3: Katie A
    Classroom 4: Hannah V
    Partitioned Area: Pat T
    MS/HS: Blake S

  • Food & Fellowship

    Food & Fellowship - No Afternoon Service

February 27, 2019
  • Wednesday Evening Service

    Songs: Kyle S
    Adults Class: John Lee (Parenting)
    Invitation: Nick B

    Classroom 1: Emily L
    Classroom 2: Cassy C
    Classroom 3: Shelby L
    Classroom 4: Nancy D
    Partitioned Area: Leslie V
    MS/HS: Blake S

March 3, 2019
  • Sunday Morning Service

  • Sunday Evening Service

  • Sunday Evening Service

March 6, 2019
  • Wednesday Evening Service

    Songs:
    Adults Class: Shane L (Balancing Stewardship & Charity)
    Invitation:

    Classroom 1: Laura T
    Classroom 2: Kristen S
    Classroom 3: Stephanie S
    Classroom 4: Mary T
    Partitioned Area: Karen B
    MS/HS:

March 10, 2019
  • Sunday Morning Service

  • Sunday Evening Service

March 13, 2019
  • Wednesday Evening Service

    Songs:
    Adults Class: Joey F (Organizing Your Daily Prayer Life)
    Invitation:

    Classroom 1: Laura T
    Classroom 2: Kristen S
    Classroom 3: Stephanie S
    Classroom 4: Mary T
    Partitioned Area: Karen B
    MS/HS:

March 17, 2019
  • Sunday Morning Service

  • Sunday Evening Service

March 20, 2019
  • Wednesday Evening Service

    Songs:
    Adults Class: Kyle S (Daniel)
    Invitation:

    Classroom 1: Laura T
    Classroom 2: Kristen S
    Classroom 3: Stephanie S
    Classroom 4: Mary T
    Partitioned Area: Karen B
    MS/HS: